Film

 

Jack and the Beanstalk

Saturday, June 1 - 11:00 AM

TEDxBoulder

Saturday, June 1 - 5:00 PM

Jack and the Beanstalk

Sunday, June 2 - 12:00 PM

Jack and the Beanstalk

Saturday, June 8 - 11:00 AM

Little Feat – 50th Anniversary

Saturday, June 8 - 7:30 PM

Jack and the Beanstalk

Sunday, June 9 - 11:00 AM

Your Life, Your Legacy

Monday, June 10 - 5:30 PM

Science Friday

Saturday, June 15 - 7:00 PM

Sold Out

Jack and the Beanstalk

Saturday, June 15 - 11:00 PM

Jack and the Beanstalk

Sunday, June 16 - 11:00 AM

Hot Water (1924)

Wednesday, June 19 - 7:30 PM

Murmuration

Saturday, June 22 - 7:30 PM

Jack and the Beanstalk

Saturday, June 22 - 11:00 PM

Jack and the Beanstalk

Sunday, June 23 - 11:00 PM

Tommy Emmanuel and David Grisman with Logan Ledger

Monday, June 24 - 7:30 PM

The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923)

Wednesday, June 26 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Opening Night: Beethoven’s Path to Romanticism

Thursday, June 27 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Beethoven’s Path to Romanticism

Friday, June 28 - 7:30 PM

Jack and the Beanstalk

Saturday, June 29 - 11:00 AM

Chris Botti

Saturday, June 29 - 7:30 PM

Jack and the Beanstalk

Sunday, June 30 - 11:00 AM

CMF: Beethoven’s Path to Modernism

Sunday, June 30 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Brahms & Dvořák

Tuesday, July 2 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Revolution and Freedom

Friday, July 5 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Saturday, July 6 - 11:00 AM

Jake Shimabukuro and Trace Bundy

Saturday, July 6 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Sunday, July 7 - 11:00 AM

CMF: Family Concert “Peter and the Wolf”

Sunday, July 7 - 3:00 PM

Melissa Etheridge

Monday, July 8 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Strings at Sunset

Tuesday, July 9 - 7:30 PM

Our Hospitality (1923)

Wednesday, July 10 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Romantic Duos

Thursday, July 11 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Romantic Duos

Friday, July 12 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Saturday, July 13 - 11:00 AM

Robert Cray

Saturday, July 13 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Sunday, July 14 - 11:00 AM

CMF: Beethoven’s Path to Neoclassicism

Sunday, July 14 - 7:30 PM

Michael McDonald

Monday, July 15 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Quintessential Harp

Tuesday, July 16 - 7:30 PM

The Adventures of Prince Achmed (1926)

Wednesday, July 17 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Tchaikovsky’s Symphony No. 6 “Pathetique”

Thursday, July 18 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Tchaikovsky’s Symphony No. 6 “Pathetique”

Friday, July 19 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Saturday, July 20 - 11:00 AM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Sunday, July 21 - 11:00 AM

CMF: Magnificent Mozart Mini-Festival I

Sunday, July 21 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Russian Masters

Tuesday, July 23 - 7:30 PM

An Evening of Comedy Classics (1925, 1919, 1920 and 1928)

Wednesday, July 24 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Symphonie Fantastique

Thursday, July 25 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Symphonie Fantastique

Friday, July 26 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Saturday, July 27 - 11:00 AM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Sunday, July 28 - 11:00 AM

CMF: Magnificent Mozart Mini-Festival II

Sunday, July 28 - 7:30 PM

The Mollycoddle (1920)

Wednesday, July 31 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Beethoven’s Path to Minimalism

Thursday, August 1 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Saturday, August 3 - 11:00 AM

CMF: Festival Finale! Mahler Symphony No. 3

Saturday, August 3 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Sunday, August 4 - 11:00 AM

7th Heaven (1927)

Wednesday, August 7 - 7:30 PM

Indigo Girls

Friday, August 9 - 7:30 PM

Sold Out

Taj Mahal Quartet & Marc Cohn with Blind Boys of Alabama

Monday, August 12 - 7:00 PM

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers

Saturday, August 17 - 7:30 PM

The California Honeydrops

Thursday, August 22 - 7:30 PM

Mountainfilm on Tour

Saturday, August 24 - 7:00 PM

Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly Riot!

Sunday, August 25 - 7:30 PM

José González with Bedouine

Monday, August 26 - 7:30 PM

Steel Pulse

Wednesday, August 28 - 7:30 PM

The Milk Carton Kids with Vera Sola

Friday, August 30 - 7:30 PM

Choir! Choir! Choir!

Friday, September 6 - 7:30 PM

Your Life, Your Legacy

Monday, September 9 - 5:30 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, September 14 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, September 15 - 4:00 PM

An Evening with Boz Scaggs

Monday, September 16 - 7:30 PM

Ignite Boulder 39

Thursday, September 19 - 7:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, September 21 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, September 22 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, September 28 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, September 29 - 4:00 PM

Spitzer Space Telescope

Sunday, September 29 - 7:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, October 5 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, October 6 - 4:00 PM

NASA’s exploration of Jupiter’s Asteroids

Monday, October 7 - 7:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, October 12 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, October 13 - 4:00 PM

Your Life, Your Legacy

Monday, October 14 - 5:30 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, October 19 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, October 20 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, October 26 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, October 27 - 4:00 PM

Cosmic Explosions Near and Far

Monday, October 28 - 7:00 PM

The Breathing of the Earth

Monday, November 11 - 7:00 PM

Resources Beyond Earth: Enabling Future Exploration and the New Space Economy

Monday, December 9 - 7:00 PM

OSIRIS-REx Mission Update

Monday, January 27 - 7:00 PM

How is Mars different from Earth?

Monday, February 10 - 7:00 PM

Propulsion Goes Green

Monday, February 24 - 7:00 PM

WFIRST: Humanity’s Next Great Leap

Monday, March 16 - 7:00 PM

Mysteries Cassini did not Solve

Monday, March 30 - 7:00 PM

Storms and Seas on Titan

Monday, April 20 - 7:00 PM

Next Steps: Moon to Mars

Monday, May 4 - 7:30 PM