Film

 

CMF: Russian Masters

Tuesday, July 23 - 7:30 PM

An Evening of Comedy Classics (1925, 1919, 1920 and 1928)

Wednesday, July 24 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Symphonie Fantastique

Thursday, July 25 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Symphonie Fantastique

Friday, July 26 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Saturday, July 27 - 10:00 AM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Sunday, July 28 - 10:00 AM

CMF: Magnificent Mozart Mini-Festival II

Sunday, July 28 - 7:30 PM

Toots & the Maytals with Selasee & the Fafa Family

Monday, July 29 - 7:30 PM

The Mollycoddle (1920)

Wednesday, July 31 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Beethoven’s Path to Minimalism

Thursday, August 1 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Saturday, August 3 - 10:00 AM

CMF: Festival Finale! Mahler Symphony No. 3

Saturday, August 3 - 7:30 PM

Cinderella and Her Barely Godmother

Sunday, August 4 - 10:00 AM

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Monday, August 5 - 7:30 PM

7th Heaven (1927)

Wednesday, August 7 - 7:30 PM

Indigo Girls

Friday, August 9 - 7:30 PM

Sold Out

Heritage Lecture Series: The Evolution of Preservation

Saturday, August 10 - 2:00 PM

Taj Mahal Quartet & Marc Cohn with Blind Boys of Alabama

Monday, August 12 - 7:00 PM

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers

Saturday, August 17 - 7:30 PM

The California Honeydrops and Head For The Hills

Thursday, August 22 - 7:30 PM

Mountainfilm on Tour

Saturday, August 24 - 7:00 PM

Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly Riot!

Sunday, August 25 - 7:30 PM

José González with Bedouine

Monday, August 26 - 7:30 PM

Steel Pulse

Wednesday, August 28 - 7:30 PM

The Milk Carton Kids with Vera Sola

Friday, August 30 - 7:30 PM

Heritage Lecture Series: Tour of the Trees of Chautauqua

Thursday, September 5 - 5:00 PM

Choir! Choir! Choir!

Friday, September 6 - 7:30 PM

Your Life, Your Legacy

Monday, September 9 - 5:30 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, September 14 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, September 15 - 4:00 PM

An Evening with Boz Scaggs

Monday, September 16 - 7:30 PM

Ignite Boulder 39

Thursday, September 19 - 7:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, September 21 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, September 22 - 4:00 PM

University for a Day: All-Day Pass

Saturday, September 28 - 12:00 PM

University for a Day: Dave Archambault, Sr.

Saturday, September 28 - 12:00 PM

University for a Day: Jeffrey Marsh

Saturday, September 28 - 1:30 PM

University for a Day: Reverend Osagyefo Uhuru Sekou

Saturday, September 28 - 3:30 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, September 28 - 4:00 PM

University for a Day: Nadya Tolokonnikova

Saturday, September 28 - 7:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, September 29 - 4:00 PM

Spitzer Space Telescope

Sunday, September 29 - 7:00 PM

Jeremy Garrett

Friday, October 4 - 8:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, October 5 - 4:00 PM

Heritage Lecture Series: The Rocky Mountain Climbers Club

Saturday, October 5 - 7:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, October 6 - 4:00 PM

NASA’s exploration of Jupiter’s Asteroids

Monday, October 7 - 7:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, October 12 - 4:00 PM

Paris to Pittsburgh

Saturday, October 12 - 7:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, October 13 - 4:00 PM

Your Life, Your Legacy

Monday, October 14 - 5:30 PM

Peter Heller: The River

Wednesday, October 16 - 7:00 PM

Craig DeMartino: Rebuilt

Thursday, October 17 - 7:00 PM

The Brother Brothers

Friday, October 18 - 8:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, October 19 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, October 20 - 4:00 PM

Collective Speaker Series: Parker Molloy: Unbreak the Internet

Thursday, October 24 - 7:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Saturday, October 26 - 4:00 PM

Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery

Sunday, October 27 - 4:00 PM

Cosmic Explosions Near and Far

Monday, October 28 - 7:00 PM

Clarke Wanders: The World

Wednesday, November 6 - 7:00 PM

The Breathing of the Earth

Monday, November 11 - 7:00 PM

Heritage Lecture Series: Eating and Drinking at Chautauqua: A Culinary History

Wednesday, November 13 - 7:00 PM

Using Archaeology for Conservation in the Peruvian Andes

Thursday, November 14 - 7:00 PM

Blue Canyon Boys

Saturday, November 16 - 8:00 PM

Craig Curelop from BiggerPockets: The House Hacking Strategy

Wednesday, November 20 - 7:00 PM

Collective Speaker Series: Food Therapy with Gabi Moskowitz

Friday, November 22 - 7:00 PM

Collective Speaker Series: Marika Anthony-Shaw

Friday, December 6 - 7:00 PM

Resources Beyond Earth: Enabling Future Exploration and the New Space Economy

Monday, December 9 - 7:00 PM

Ellen Kingman Fisher: Hill’s Gold

Wednesday, December 11 - 7:00 PM

SHEL

Thursday, December 19 - 8:00 PM

Collective Speaker Series: Dessa

Thursday, January 23 - 7:00 PM

OSIRIS-REx Mission Update

Monday, January 27 - 7:00 PM

How is Mars different from Earth?

Monday, February 10 - 7:00 PM

Heritage Lecture Series: Boulder’s Early African American History

Wednesday, February 19 - 7:00 PM

Propulsion Goes Green

Monday, February 24 - 7:00 PM

WFIRST: Humanity’s Next Great Leap

Monday, March 16 - 7:00 PM

Mysteries Cassini did not Solve

Monday, March 30 - 7:00 PM

Storms and Seas on Titan

Monday, April 20 - 7:00 PM

Next Steps: Moon to Mars

Monday, May 4 - 7:30 PM