Talks

 

Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble

Saturday, September 12 - 8:00 PM

REEL Rock 10

Thursday, September 17 - 7:30 PM

REEL Rock 10

Friday, September 18 - 7:30 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, September 19 - 12:00 PM

John Hiatt & The Combo / The Taj Mahal Trio

Saturday, September 19 - 8:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, September 20 - 12:00 PM

Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell

Thursday, September 24 - 7:30 PM

Nas: Time is Illmatic

Friday, September 25 - 7:30 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, September 26 - 12:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, September 27 - 12:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, October 3 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, October 4 - 3:00 PM

Wrenched

Friday, October 9 - 7:30 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, October 10 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, October 11 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, October 17 - 3:00 PM

Fifty Shades of Stories on Stage

Saturday, October 17 - 7:30 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, October 18 - 3:00 PM

A Tour of the History of the Universe

Monday, October 19 - 7:00 PM

Cahalen Morrison & Eli West

Friday, October 23 - 7:30 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, October 24 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, October 25 - 3:00 PM

Hunter Lovins: Regenerative Economics

Wednesday, October 28 - 7:00 PM

Angie Ricketts: No Man’s War

Wednesday, November 4 - 7:00 PM

Megan Feldman: Triumph of the Heart

Friday, November 13 - 7:00 PM

Hubble Discovers Spiral Galaxy Halos

Monday, November 16 - 7:00 PM

The Watson Scholars

Wednesday, November 18 - 7:00 PM

Paul Kimbiris & The Dark Side of Pearl

Friday, November 20 - 7:30 PM

Thomas Andrews: Coyote Valley: Deep History in the High Rockies

Wednesday, December 2 - 7:00 PM

Gerzon & Steiner: Bridging Partisan Divides

Wednesday, December 9 - 7:00 PM

The Haunted Windchimes

Friday, December 11 - 7:30 PM

Making Merry by Stories on Stage

Saturday, December 12 - 2:00 PM

Black Holes Inside and Out

Monday, December 14 - 7:00 PM

NASA’s Juno Mission to Jupiter

Monday, January 11 - 7:00 PM

Lost Girls of S. Sudan: Lost Girl Found

Wednesday, January 13 - 7:00 PM

Maura Weiler: Contrition

Tuesday, January 19 - 7:00 PM

The Maynard’s Guide to CO’s Nat’l Parks

Thursday, February 4 - 7:00 PM

Penny & Red

Friday, February 12 - 7:30 PM

Brad Udall: Water, Today into the Future

Wednesday, February 17 - 7:00 PM

Discovering the Structure of the Milky Way

Monday, February 22 - 7:00 PM

Pluto & Beyond: What We Now Know

Friday, March 4 - 7:00 PM

Fractured Fairy Tales by Stories on Stage

Friday, March 11 - 7:30 PM

Astronomy of Machu Picchu & the Inca World

Monday, March 14 - 7:00 PM

Dave Foreman: Man Swarm

Wednesday, March 16 - 7:00 PM

A Celtic Celebration with Beth Gadbaw Trio

Friday, March 18 - 7:30 PM

A Tour of the Weird Moons of Saturn

Monday, April 11 - 7:00 PM

Kirn & Kiehl: Dance of Art & Science

Wednesday, April 13 - 7:00 PM

Claude Bourbon: Guitar & Song

Friday, April 15 - 7:30 PM

NASA’s MAVEN Mission Wrap Up

Monday, May 2 - 7:00 PM