Family Events

 

The Mulligan Brothers

Friday, April 24 - 7:30 PM

Helen Thorpe: Soldier Girls

Tuesday, May 5 - 7:30 PM

Wanda & The Wave

Saturday, May 9 - 2:30 PM

Rising From Ashes

Thursday, May 14 - 7:30 PM

Xavier Rudd & The United Nations

Tuesday, June 2 - 8:00 PM

The Bicycle Thief

Wednesday, June 3 - 7:30 PM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Saturday, June 6 - 11:00 AM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Sunday, June 7 - 11:00 AM

Chicago

Wednesday, June 10 - 7:30 PM

Keller Williams & The Keels

Friday, June 12 - 8:00 PM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Saturday, June 13 - 11:00 AM

The Weepies

Saturday, June 13 - 8:00 PM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Sunday, June 14 - 11:00 AM

The Lodger: A Story of the London Fog

Wednesday, June 17 - 7:30 PM

Ry Cooder – Sharon White – Ricky Skaggs

Friday, June 19 - 8:00 PM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Saturday, June 20 - 11:00 AM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Sunday, June 21 - 11:00 AM

Gordon Lightfoot

Tuesday, June 23 - 8:00 PM

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Wednesday, June 24 - 7:00 PM

Colorado Music Festival 2015 Season

Friday, June 26 - 9:00 AM

CMF: Young People’s Concert

Friday, June 26 - 10:00 AM

Margaret Cho

Friday, June 26 - 8:00 PM

CMF: Young People’s Concert

Saturday, June 27 - 10:00 AM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Saturday, June 27 - 2:00 PM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Sunday, June 28 - 2:00 PM

Steamboat Bill Jr.

Tuesday, June 30 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Opening Night: Welcome Jean-Marie Zeitouni

Wednesday, July 1 - 7:30 PM

CMF: An Evening with Olga Kern

Friday, July 3 - 7:30 PM

Nosferatu

Monday, July 6 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Music Mash-Up: Bartók + Björk

Tuesday, July 7 - 7:30 PM

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra featuring Wynton Marsalis

Wednesday, July 8 - 9:00 PM

CMF: Tchaikovsky and the Grammys

Thursday, July 9 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Family Fun Concert

Friday, July 10 - 2:00 PM

CMF: Tchaikovsky and the Grammys

Friday, July 10 - 7:30 PM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Saturday, July 11 - 11:00 AM

Why Worry?

Saturday, July 11 - 7:30 PM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Sunday, July 12 - 11:00 AM

CMF: An Evening in Vienna

Sunday, July 12 - 7:30 PM

Boz Scaggs

Monday, July 13 - 8:00 PM

Mavis Staples, Patty Griffin & Amy Helm

Tuesday, July 14 - 8:00 PM

Indigo Girls

Wednesday, July 15 - 9:00 PM

CMF: Cellobration Part II: Impossible Dreams

Thursday, July 16 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Cellobration Part II: Impossible Dreams

Friday, July 17 - 7:30 PM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Saturday, July 18 - 11:00 AM

Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai

Saturday, July 18 - 8:00 PM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Sunday, July 19 - 11:00 AM

CMF: Cellobration Part IV: Classically Cello

Sunday, July 19 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Music Mash-Up: Copland + Bon Iver with SHEL

Tuesday, July 21 - 7:30 PM

People on Sunday

Wednesday, July 22 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Beyond Fairy Tales: Bluebeard’s Castle and The Firebird

Thursday, July 23 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Beyond Fairy Tales: Bluebeard’s Castle and The Firebird

Friday, July 24 - 7:30 PM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Saturday, July 25 - 11:00 AM

Little Red and Her Feisty Friends

Sunday, July 26 - 11:00 AM

CMF: Sounds of the Mediterranean

Sunday, July 26 - 7:30 PM

Three Ages

Wednesday, July 29 - 7:30 PM

CMF: John Fielder’s Colorado in Music

Thursday, July 30 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Family Fun Concert

Friday, July 31 - 2:00 PM

CMF: John Fielder’s Colorado in Music

Friday, July 31 - 7:30 PM

CMF: A Little Nightmare Music with Igudesman & Joo

Saturday, August 1 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Nature’s Tableaux

Sunday, August 2 - 7:30 PM

Ziggy Marley : The Fly Rasta Tour

Monday, August 3 - 8:00 PM

CMF: Music Mash-Up: “The Crazy Arc of Love” with Storm Large

Tuesday, August 4 - 7:30 PM

Melissa Etheridge

Wednesday, August 5 - 9:00 PM

CMF: Trading Places: From Paris to New York

Thursday, August 6 - 7:30 PM

CMF: Trading Places: From Paris to New York

Friday, August 7 - 7:30 PM

CMF: A Royal Finish

Sunday, August 9 - 7:30 PM

Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

Wednesday, August 12 - 7:30 PM

Michael McDonald

Friday, August 14 - 8:00 PM

Robert Cray Band

Saturday, August 15 - 8:00 PM

The Trail of 98

Monday, August 17 - 7:30 PM

Steve Earle & The Dukes

Friday, August 21 - 8:00 PM

The Great Dictator

Tuesday, August 25 - 7:30 PM

Punch Brothers

Tuesday, September 1 - 8:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, September 19 - 12:00 PM

John Hiatt & The Combo / The Taj Mahal Trio

Saturday, September 19 - 8:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, September 20 - 12:00 PM

Nas: Time is Illmatic

Friday, September 25 - 7:30 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, September 26 - 12:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, September 27 - 12:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, October 3 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, October 4 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, October 10 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, October 11 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, October 17 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, October 18 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Saturday, October 24 - 3:00 PM

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Sunday, October 25 - 3:00 PM